2012-2013 OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL DISTRICTS
CLASS 6A
District 1 (was 4) District 2 (was 3) District 3 (was 1) District 4 (was 2)
Owasso Bixby Norman North Mustang
Bartlesville Broken Arrow Edmond North Choctaw SAME DISTRICT
B.T. Washington Jenks Lawton Ike Edmond Memorial MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Enid Muskogee Midwest City Edmond Santa Fe MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Ponca City Putnam City Moore Lawton NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Sand Springs Sapulpa Putnam City North Norman NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Stillwater Tulsa Edison US Grant Putnam City West
Tulsa Union Westmoore Yukon Southmoore
CLASS 5A
District 1 (was 2) District 2 (was 1) District 3 District 4
Duncan Guthrie McAlester Tulsa Central
Altus Bishop McGuinness Bishop Kelley Claremore
Ardmore Carl Albert Durant Collinsville SAME DISTRICT
Capitol Hill Deer Creek-Edmond Tulsa Hale Coweta MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Chickasha El Reno Noble Grove MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Del City Guymon Shawnee Pryor NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Lawton MacArthur Northwest Classen Skiatook Tahlequah NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Southeast Western Heights Tulsa Memorial East Central
CLASS 4A
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Anadarko Ada Catoosa Sallisaw
Cache Douglass Cleveland Broken Bow SAME DISTRICT
Clinton Glenpool Tulsa Webster Cascia Hall MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Elgin Harrah Tulsa McLain Fort Gibson MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Elk City Mannford Miami Muldrow NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Piedmont McLoud Oologah Poteau NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Weatherford Santa Fe South Vinita Stilwell
Woodward Tecumseh Wagoner Tulsa Rogers
CLASS 3A
District 1 District 2 (was 4) District 3 District 4 (was 2)
Blanchard Chandler Heritage Hall Madill
Bridge Creek Bethany Bethel Atoka
Jones Bristow John Marshall Dickson SAME DISTRICT
Little Axe Cushing Kingfisher Lone Grove MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Marlow Perkins-Tryon Newcastle Pauls Valley MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Mt. St. Mary Prague Oklahoma Centennial Plainview NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Tuttle Seminole Star Spencer Purcell NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Sulphur
CLASS 3A (cont)
District 5 District 6 (was 7) District 7 (was 6) District 8
Berryhill Beggs Hilldale Checotah
Blackwell Henryetta Jay Eufaula SAME DISTRICT
Sequoyah Claremore Inola Keys (Parkhill) Heavener MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Dewey Kellyville Lincoln Christian Idabel MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Metro Christian Morris Locust Grove Roland NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Sperry Okmulgee Sequoyah Tahlequah Spiro NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Verdigris Victory Christian Westville Stigler
Valliant
CLASS 2A
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Alva Millwood Hobart Davis
Chisholm Christian Heritage Comanche Coalgate SAME DISTRICT
Hennessey Crooked Oak Frederick Kingston MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Newkirk Dibble Hinton Konawa MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Pawnee Luther Lindsay Lexington NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Perry Northeast Mangum Marietta NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Tonkawa OK Christian School Riverside Tishomingo
Washington
CLASS 2A (cont)
District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Stroud Vian Pawhuska Commerce
Haskell Antlers Adair Colcord SAME DISTRICT
Holdenville Hartshorne Caney Valley Hulbert MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Meeker Hugo Chelsea Kansas MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Mounds Panama Chouteau-Mazie Ketchum NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Okemah Pocola Nowata Quapaw NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Wellston Wilburton Oklahoma Union Salina
Wyandotte
CLASS A
District 1 District 2 (was 3) District 3 (was 2) District 4
Texhoma Hollis Pioneer Walters
Beaver Apache Carnegie Bray-Doyle
Fairview Burns Flat-Dill City Cashion Empire SAME DISTRICT
Hooker Cordell Crescent Healdton MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Mooreland Sayre Crossings Christian School Ringling MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Okeene Snyder Minco Rush Springs NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Oklahoma Bible Academy Thomas-Fay-Custer Watonga Velma-Alma NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Turpin Wilson
CLASS A (cont)
District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8
Elmore City-Pernell Savanna Morrison Fairland
Caddo Canadian Barnsdall Afton SAME DISTRICT
Maysville Central Sallisaw Depew Foyil MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Stratford Gore Drumright Liberty MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Wayne Haileyville Hominy Okay NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Wewoka Quinton Kiefer Porter-Consolidated NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Wynnewood Talihina Yale Summit Christian
Warner
CLASS B
District 1 District 2 District 3 (was 4) District 4 (was 3)
Canton Allen Woodland Weleetka
Covington-Douglas Alex Agra Bowlegs SAME DISTRICT
Garber Central High Copan Cave Springs MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Laverne Cyril Coyle Davenport MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Medford Fox Oaks Dewar NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Merritt Geary Rejoice Christian Gans NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Pond Creek-Hunter Macomb Riverfield Country Day Keota
Ringwood OK Christian Academy South Coffeyville Porum
Seiling Paoli Watts Strother
Waukomis Waurika Welch Wetumka
CLASS C
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
Boise City Corn Bible Academy Cherokee Maud
Balko Cement Bluejacket Arkoma SAME DISTRICT
Buffalo Duke Carney Bokoshe MOVE DOWN 1 CLASS
Forgan Gracemont Claremore Christian Midway MOVE UP 1 CLASS
Goodwell/Yarbrough Grandfield Deer Creek-Lamont Sasakwa NEW DISTRICT SAME CLASS
Sharon-Mutual Mt. View-Gotebo Kremlin-Hillsdale Southwest Covenant NEW SCHOOL IN OSSAA
Shattuck Ryan Prue Thackerville
Tyrone Temple Timberlake Webbers Falls
Waynoka Tipton Wesleyan Christian